Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0695,636
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1335,054
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1295,051
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8324,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,28111,360
AzulArgentina 18,55211,528
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1115,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2285,113
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1705,077
AmberleyAustralia 9,3745,825
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9063,049
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8323,003
AimoresBrazil 15,9179,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1049,386
AltamiraBrazil 14,8479,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4569,605
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,43310,212
ApodiBrazil 14,4318,968
AracajuBrazil 14,8889,251
AracuaiBrazil 15,7379,779
AragarcasBrazil 16,16610,046
AraxaBrazil 16,26610,108
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6559,107
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2363,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6673,521
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1325,675
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2555,751
AbecheChad 8,6975,405
AntofagastaChile 17,45510,847
AricaChile 16,88810,494
AltaiChina 1,527949
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7289,152
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6669,113
AraucaColombia 14,0638,739
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6627,868
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7117,899
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7927,949
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7084,168
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6134,109
AswanEgypt 7,0124,357
AsyutEgypt 6,9244,302
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1018,141
AsmaraEritrea 7,2044,477
AssabEritrea 7,0894,405
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7134,793
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3844,589
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5327,788
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8536,123
AccraGhana 10,9386,797
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3443,942
AthensGreece 6,6864,155
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7024,164
AasiaatGreenland 7,1154,421
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2134,483
AputiteqGreenland 6,8914,282
AkureyriIceland 6,7274,180
AgraIndia 3,4022,114
AhmedabadIndia 4,1052,551
AkolaIndia 4,0192,497
AllahabadIndia 3,3072,055
AmritsarIndia 3,2832,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9123,674
AbadanIran 5,3823,344
ArakIran 5,0253,123
AlbengaItaly 7,2664,515
AlgheroItaly 7,5124,668
AmendolaItaly 6,9764,335
AnconaItaly 6,9694,330
ArezzoItaly 7,0834,402
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2416,985
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1916,954
AbashiriJapan 2,8121,748
AburatsuJapan 2,5811,604
AikawaJapan 2,6241,630
AjiroJapan 2,8691,783
AkitaJapan 2,6751,662
AkuneJapan 2,4661,532
AomoriJapan 2,6731,661
AsahikawaJapan 2,6761,663
AsosanJapan 2,4551,525
AmmanJordan 6,2043,855
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4761,538
AinaziLatvia 5,4743,402
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0765,640
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9385,554
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4645,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7745,452
AtarMauritania 10,5256,540
AgalegaMauritius 8,1325,053
AcapulcoMexico 12,4497,736
AayanbulagMongolia 774481
AltaiMongolia 916569
ArvaikheerMongolia 417259
AgadirMorocco 9,4365,864
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8444,253
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8227,346
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6727,253
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5437,173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3897,078
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3897,078
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3897,078
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3897,078
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4198,339
AgadezNiger 9,4055,844
AsuncionParaguay 17,34610,779
ArequipaPeru 16,66610,357
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3572,086
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3928,944
AradRomania 6,3083,920
AjanRussia 2,3271,446
AldanRussia 1,7721,101
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3142,681
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5041,556
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5181,565
AnadyrRussia 4,5152,806
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4422,760
ArmavirRussia 5,0503,138
AstrakhanRussia 4,5052,800
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3706,444
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2455,124
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2555,130
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2225,109
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4585,256
Abu HamedSudan 7,3064,540
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7704,828
AqiqSudan 7,0324,370
ArbaatSudan 7,0044,352
AromaSudan 7,3734,582
AtbaraSudan 7,3964,596
Abu KamalSyria 5,6743,526
AleppoSyria 5,8383,628
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6822,288
AtakpameTogo 10,6796,636
AdanaTurkey 5,9263,683
AfyonTurkey 6,1573,826
AnkaraTurkey 5,9153,676
AntalyaTurkey 6,2653,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1612,586
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8264,242
AberporthUk 7,3274,553
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2804,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5673,459
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4703,399
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3103,300
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3243,308
ArtigasUruguay 17,79711,059
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4685,884
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4595,257
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8096,717
Ada, MnUsa 9,3385,803
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1066,280
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0116,842
Akron, OhUsa 10,2536,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0886,269
Albany, GaUsa 11,2066,964
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0956,273
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7746,074
Albion, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3076,405
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Algona, IaUsa 9,8306,109
Alice, TxUsa 11,3267,038
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3236,415
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Alma, MiUsa 9,9846,204
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7746,073
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8906,767
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4516,495
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1796,325
Amite, LaUsa 11,2296,978
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1683,833
Anderson, InUsa 10,2996,400
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8896,766
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1066,280
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4184,610
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4407,109
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8476,740
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4575,877
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5335,302
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1746,322
Athens, GaUsa 11,0016,836
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0196,847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4596,500
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5692,839
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0816,886
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9115,537
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Austin, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4372,136
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9341,823
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7838,565
AdenYemen 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -