Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6002,237
BustAfghanistan 4,0722,530
BatnaAlgeria 8,0124,979
BecharAlgeria 8,8985,529
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0154,981
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0085,597
BiskraAlgeria 8,1245,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5945,341
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,07411,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,91811,134
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,91811,135
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,65610,972
ByrdAntarctica 15,8549,852
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,85211,715
BarilocheArgentina 19,42412,070
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,28611,363
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3125,787
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3715,823
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
BrestBelarus 5,8093,610
BrusselsBelgium 6,9824,338
Belize CityBelize 12,7107,898
BeninBenin 10,6886,642
BohiconBenin 10,6446,614
BermudaBermuda 11,2226,974
BageBrazil 17,75211,032
BambuiBrazil 16,25410,101
BarbacenaBrazil 16,24110,092
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6759,119
BarcelosBrazil 14,8869,251
BarraBrazil 15,2489,475
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7999,196
BarreirasBrazil 15,4489,599
BelémBrazil 14,5239,025
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,13010,024
BelterraBrazil 14,8779,245
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1039,385
Bom JesusBrazil 17,30310,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4739,615
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9539,913
BrevesBrazil 14,6259,088
BurgasBulgaria 6,1323,811
BurundiBurundi 9,4305,860
BatouriCameroon 9,9426,178
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4755,888
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3325,178
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5194,672
Banff, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6325,985
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9325,551
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9365,553
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7376,051
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9625,569
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8505,500
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3234,550
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1626,315
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8414,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6305,984
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8335,489
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,95512,400
BeijingChina 975606
BarranquillaColombia 13,6338,472
Benito SalasColombia 14,5099,016
BogotáColombia 14,3238,900
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4023,978
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1555,689
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8236,104
BaniDominican Republic 12,8177,965
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8267,970
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7627,930
BahariyaEgypt 6,9884,342
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7714,208
BiarritzFrance 7,8684,889
BordeauxFrance 7,7124,792
BrestFrance 7,6174,733
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0857,510
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0847,509
BitamGabon 10,3546,434
BanjulGambia 11,3817,072
BerlinGermany 6,3833,966
BrockenGermany 6,5744,085
BokeGuinea 11,4957,143
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4607,122
BudapestHungary 6,3683,957
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3613,953
BangaloreIndia 4,6972,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6052,861
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5522,207
BikanerIndia 3,6652,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3743,339
BabolsarIran 4,6472,888
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9783,093
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8463,011
Bandar LengehIran 5,1463,198
BirjandIran 4,3802,722
BushehrIran 5,2803,281
BaghdadIraq 5,5003,418
BasraIraq 5,4043,358
BelmulletIreland 7,4034,600
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4044,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9364,310
BergamoItaly 7,0544,384
BolognaItaly 7,0404,375
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9024,289
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1034,414
BrindisiItaly 6,8914,282
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9226,787
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1116,905
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5161,563
BeirutLebanon 6,1183,802
BenghaziLibya 7,3454,564
BirzaiLithuania 5,5333,438
BitolaMacedonia 6,6384,125
BlantyreMalawi 10,0386,238
BvumbweMalawi 10,0506,245
BintuluMalaysia 4,8323,003
BamakoMali 10,8946,770
Bko-SMali 10,8986,772
BougounMali 10,9646,813
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0146,223
BaitagMongolia 1,285799
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,085674
BaruunkharaaMongolia 318198
Baruun-UrtMongolia 388241
BayandelgerMongolia 330205
BayankhongorMongolia 580360
Bayan-OvooMongolia 330205
BulganMongolia 436271
BhamawMyanmar 2,6551,650
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7027,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4078,331
BilmaNiger 8,9075,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8636,129
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0543,141
BergenNorway 6,2653,893
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2663,893
BjornoyaNorway 5,0593,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4953,415
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6713,524
BadinPakistan 4,2402,635
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5222,189
BalakotPakistan 3,2091,994
BarkhanPakistan 3,7852,352
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8058,579
BascoPhilippines 3,1491,957
BialystokPoland 5,7843,595
BejaPortugal 8,6745,390
BragancaPortugal 8,2895,151
BistritaRomania 6,0443,756
BucharestRomania 6,1023,792
BajkitRussia 1,8541,152
BarabinskRussia 2,2961,427
BarnaulRussia 1,9181,192
BerezovoRussia 3,2612,026
BiserRussia 3,5062,178
BlagovescenskRussia 1,481920
BogdarinRussia 966600
BogucanyRussia 1,510939
BomnakRussia 1,7141,065
BorRussia 2,0441,270
BorzjaRussia 753468
BratskRussia 1,181734
BelgradeSerbia 6,4504,008
BoSierra Leone 11,5577,181
BontheSierra Leone 11,6437,235
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4394,001
BerberaSomalia 7,1274,429
BusanSouth Korea 2,1491,335
BadajozSpain 8,5435,309
BarcelonaSpain 7,8364,869
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0745,017
BabanusaSudan 8,3645,198
BaselSwitzerland 7,0414,375
BernSwitzerland 7,0924,407
BangkokThailand 3,7082,305
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6872,291
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3572,086
BizerteTunisia 7,6724,768
BalikesirTurkey 6,2853,906
BursaTurkey 6,1693,833
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2044,477
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2024,475
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2014,475
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1614,450
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3014,537
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2134,482
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8726,756
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3533,327
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3543,327
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2456,988
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6036,589
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1806,326
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2917,017
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6423,506
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9586,188
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7583,578
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1603,828
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9016,152
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1476,306
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9926,830
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6035,967
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2725,761
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0906,891
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3175,168
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3017,023
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3136,409
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1146,907
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0935,651
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2986,400
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1396,300
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6286,604
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3236,415
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1436,925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2726,383
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7356,671
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0276,231
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9606,189
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1026,899
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5647,186
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2826,389
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2626,377
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4776,511
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2496,369
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0526,246
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1676,940
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1286,293
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9056,155
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9775,579
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4522,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6868,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7268,529
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8466,740
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -