Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8742,407
ChlefAlgeria 8,2875,150
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9514,941
CeresArgentina 17,98611,177
ChamicalArgentina 18,16511,288
ChepesArgentina 18,27611,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,67712,227
ConcordiaArgentina 17,95811,159
CórdobaArgentina 18,21211,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,21911,322
CorrientesArgentina 17,61410,945
CairnsAustralia 7,9834,961
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9726,197
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9514,941
CedunaAustralia 9,1055,658
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9615,568
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1395,057
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4535,874
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5714,705
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6545,999
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8565,503
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0591,901
CharnocksBarbados 13,2848,255
CotonouBenin 10,6886,642
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0419,968
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,28810,121
CabroboBrazil 14,7929,192
CaceresBrazil 16,39210,186
CaetiteBrazil 15,5049,634
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4728,993
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,73110,397
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,98210,553
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,48410,243
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7039,136
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4419,595
CaparaoBrazil 16,0599,979
CapinopolisBrazil 16,31910,141
CaratingaBrazil 16,0129,950
CaravelasBrazil 15,6479,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5869,685
CarolinaBrazil 15,0859,374
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,92510,518
CataguasesBrazil 16,18810,060
CatalaoBrazil 16,18810,059
CatanduvaBrazil 16,52510,269
CaxiasBrazil 14,6449,100
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,39210,808
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2968,884
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,23810,090
ChapecoBrazil 17,28610,741
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9459,908
CipoBrazil 14,9899,315
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2589,482
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0189,954
CordeiroBrazil 16,22510,083
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5649,672
CorumbaBrazil 16,70410,380
CoximBrazil 16,53810,277
CrateusBrazil 14,5389,034
CuiabaBrazil 16,28510,119
CuritibaBrazil 16,94210,528
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4385,243
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4084,603
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0565,006
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3673,956
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4865,274
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3105,786
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5025,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6746,012
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6686,008
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6065,969
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8435,495
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8725,513
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1425,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5124,047
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0104,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2285,113
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4105,847
Comox, BcCanada 8,1635,072
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5235,296
ChicoChile 19,99912,428
ChillanChile 18,91811,756
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,93411,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,89311,119
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,87512,351
Curico-General FreireChile 18,73711,644
ChangchunChina 1,370851
ChangduChina 1,9481,210
ChangshaChina 2,0641,282
ChengduChina 1,7891,111
ChongqingChina 1,8901,175
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9688,680
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7874,218
CamagueyCuba 12,4457,734
CasablancaCuba 12,2017,582
ChebCzech Republic 6,5914,096
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2203,865
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6657,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7487,922
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7247,907
CanarEcuador 15,0859,374
CairoEgypt 6,6744,147
CaenFrance 7,3564,571
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4214,611
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0008,700
CocobeachGabon 10,5856,578
CologneGermany 6,8304,244
ChiosGreece 6,4914,033
CorfuGreece 6,8334,246
ConakryGuinea 11,5387,170
CatacamasHonduras 13,0488,108
CholutecaHonduras 13,1948,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5502,828
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7741,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7741,724
ChahbaharIran 4,7982,981
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4014,599
ClonesIreland 7,2824,525
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3394,560
CorkIreland 7,5294,678
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5334,681
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5684,703
CameriItaly 7,1254,428
CampobassoItaly 7,0424,376
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4754,645
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5504,692
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5684,703
Cape MeleItaly 7,2704,518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1114,419
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3114,543
CerviaItaly 7,0014,351
CiampinoItaly 7,1564,447
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1014,412
Cisa PassItaly 7,1274,429
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1874,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8474,255
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3634,576
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0664,391
ChibaJapan 2,9091,807
ChichibuJapan 2,8081,745
ChichijimaJapan 3,6692,280
ChoshiJapan 2,9561,837
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0483,758
ChilekaMalawi 10,0386,238
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9916,209
ChitipaMalawi 9,6626,004
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9826,824
ComitanMexico 12,7517,924
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9993,728
ChoibalsanMongolia 511318
CasablancaMorocco 9,0485,622
ChindeMozambique 10,1766,324
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8532,394
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9137,403
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8377,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6347,230
CondegaNicaragua 13,2058,206
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3982,733
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1131,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8611,156
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9961,240
ChhorPakistan 4,1072,552
ChitralPakistan 3,2322,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,23610,710
ConcepcionParaguay 17,15110,658
CajamarcaPeru 15,5979,692
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5029,633
ChiclayoPeru 15,5389,655
ChimbotePeru 15,8179,829
CuzcoPeru 16,35510,163
CzestochowaPoland 6,1563,825
CoimbraPortugal 8,5165,292
CalafatRomania 6,3423,941
CeahlauRomania 5,9593,703
ClujRomania 6,1273,807
ConstantaRomania 5,9493,697
CraiovaRomania 6,2603,890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4812,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1241,941
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4482,143
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5832,848
Cape UelenRussia 5,0503,138
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3251,445
CaraRussia 1,350839
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6412,262
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9102,430
ChitaRussia 722448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 733456
CokurdahRussia 3,4152,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6211,007
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6377,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,573978
CaceresSpain 8,4655,260
CadizSpain 8,7145,415
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3705,201
CordobaSpain 8,5195,294
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1653,209
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4552,147
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8062,365
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1921,984
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0421,890
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7422,325
ChumphonThailand 4,0882,540
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3573,950
CorumTurkey 5,7313,562
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6822,288
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3304,555
CernovcyUkraine 5,8853,657
ChernigovUkraine 5,3833,345
CarrascoUruguay 18,16711,289
ColoniaUruguay 18,23511,332
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8477,984
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5756,571
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5046,527
Camden, ScUsa 11,0226,849
Canton, NyUsa 9,8416,116
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7636,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9216,786
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6325,986
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Casper, WyUsa 9,5065,907
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4915,277
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3926,457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8196,723
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1606,935
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1546,931
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5336,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5876,579
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8566,746
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8466,118
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9586,188
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9566,808
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0496,245
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7406,053
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0786,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0546,247
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2396,362
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4226,476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4136,471
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3836,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Clark, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8646,751
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6126,595
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2796,388
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1946,335
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0166,224
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8953,663
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0946,272
College Park, MdUsa 10,5026,526
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9846,204
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3186,412
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0266,852
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3826,451
Columbus, InUsa 10,4096,468
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4516,494
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3396,425
Conception, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1136,284
Conway, ArUsa 10,7356,671
Conway, ScUsa 11,0406,861
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Corning, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9576,187
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7065,410
Covington, LaUsa 11,2116,966
Covington, TnUsa 10,6686,629
Crete, NeUsa 9,9756,199
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2015,718
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7862,353
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7862,353
CaracasVenezuela 13,6648,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8898,631
CoroVenezuela 13,5778,437
ChipataZambia 10,0316,233
ChomaZambia 10,7006,649
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5786,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -