Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7105,412
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2925,152
DavisAntarctica 13,0338,099
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4164,609
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9274,305
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6064,105
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6395,990
DhakaBangladesh 2,9931,860
D’UccleBelgium 6,9824,338
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9559,915
DiamantinoBrazil 16,17610,052
DouradosBrazil 16,91910,514
DoualaCameroon 10,3326,420
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1785,703
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8355,490
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2875,771
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1205,667
DuianChina 1,407874
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7454,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1784,460
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6717,874
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8077,959
DabaaEgypt 6,8294,244
DakhlaEgypt 7,1894,467
DijonFrance 7,2034,476
DresdenGermany 6,4434,004
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8213,617
DebrecenHungary 6,2083,858
DalatangiIceland 6,6254,117
DaltonganjIndia 3,2922,045
DarbhangaIndia 2,9931,860
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4121,499
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4061,495
DumkaIndia 3,0941,923
DwarkaIndia 4,4082,739
DezfulIran 5,2453,259
DublinIreland 7,3014,537
DecimomannuItaly 7,5664,702
DobbiacoItaly 6,8304,244
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1776,946
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2153,862
DagorettiKenya 8,7085,411
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4403,381
DedzaMalawi 9,9746,198
DashbalbarMongolia 575357
DaweiMyanmar 3,7162,309
De BiltNetherlands 6,8444,253
De KooyNetherlands 6,8054,229
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8044,228
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7507,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8067,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9177,405
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2053,856
DalbandinPakistan 4,2532,643
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5612,213
DirPakistan 3,2702,032
DroshPakistan 3,2532,021
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5582,211
DohaQatar 5,4853,408
DorohoiRomania 5,8773,652
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3122,058
DudinkaRussia 2,8281,757
DzardzanRussia 2,6321,635
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5193,429
DakarSenegal 11,3217,035
DaruSierra Leone 11,4927,141
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4897,140
DamazinSudan 7,8264,863
DongolaSudan 7,5504,692
DamascusSyria 6,0693,771
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0683,771
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6743,526
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3152,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9955,589
DjerbaTunisia 7,8884,901
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5113,425
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9354,309
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1614,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2873,285
DonetskUkraine 5,1273,186
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1983,230
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9286,791
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5976,585
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8466,740
Danville, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9836,825
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6245,359
David City, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3396,425
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7585,443
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2857,013
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0896,891
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Delphine, InUsa 10,1756,323
Denton, MdUsa 10,5046,527
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8816,140
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9956,211
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6686,008
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0886,269
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7076,653
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0745,639
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2396,362
Dover, DeUsa 10,5046,527
Dover, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4545,875
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Durham, NhUsa 10,0686,257
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4046,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -