Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6505,375
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1595,070
EsquelArgentina 19,62112,193
EzeizaArgentina 18,31011,378
East SaleAustralia 10,1716,320
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0315,612
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0325,612
EssendonAustralia 10,0496,245
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,37510,175
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,59010,931
EspinosaBrazil 15,6029,695
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2375,118
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2065,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2145,104
Edson, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7694,828
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9605,568
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6674,765
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9283,683
ErlianChina 430267
El CaranoColombia 14,1958,821
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1033,792
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7697,934
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7607,929
El ArishEgypt 6,4263,993
El TorEgypt 6,6414,127
ErfurtGermany 6,6104,107
EssenGermany 6,7994,225
EsfahanIran 4,9763,092
EilatIsrael 6,4494,007
EsashiJapan 2,5771,602
EldoretKenya 8,6685,386
ErdenemandalMongolia 563350
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3495,810
EeldeNetherlands 6,6984,162
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2698,245
EnuguNigeria 10,2956,397
EncarnacionParaguay 17,47010,856
EvoraPortugal 8,6295,362
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7221,070
EkimcanRussia 1,9101,187
Elat’MaRussia 4,5912,853
ElistaRussia 4,7722,965
ErbogacenRussia 1,6481,024
EssejRussia 2,4711,535
Ed DueimSudan 7,8084,852
El FasherSudan 8,3745,204
El GeneinaSudan 8,6055,347
El ObeidSudan 8,0354,993
El ShowakSudan 7,5124,668
En NahudSudan 8,2095,101
EdirneTurkey 6,2473,882
ErzincanTurkey 5,4533,389
ErzurumTurkey 5,3183,305
EskisehirTurkey 6,0893,784
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
EntebbeUganda 8,9195,542
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9704,331
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0144,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8616,128
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2196,972
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8456,118
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2605,754
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2946,397
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6466,615
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4936,520
Elko, NvUsa 9,3765,826
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1626,315
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1496,307
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5655,944
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8566,125
Erie, PaUsa 10,1366,298
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2136,346
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7505,437
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5456,553
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0155,602
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3725,824
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5195,915
Evansville, InUsa 10,4896,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -