Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2582,025
FarahAfghanistan 4,1842,600
FormosaArgentina 17,46510,853
ForrestAustralia 8,8235,483
FrancistownBotswana 11,0236,850
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9508,669
FloraniaBrazil 14,4218,961
FlorestaBrazil 14,7579,170
FlorianoBrazil 14,8169,207
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,09610,623
FormosaBrazil 15,8989,879
FortalezaBrazil 14,2938,882
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,23710,711
FrancaBrazil 16,38710,183
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4105,226
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2004,474
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6294,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7224,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6714,767
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7296,046
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7376,050
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7584,821
FayaChad 8,4975,280
FamagustaCyprus 6,1473,820
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4474,006
FarafraEgypt 7,1494,442
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4956,522
FichtelbergGermany 6,5354,061
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7984,224
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6524,134
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7944,843
FaranahGuinea 11,3057,025
FalconaraItaly 6,9784,337
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0984,411
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9924,345
FonniItaly 7,4914,655
FrontoneItaly 7,0254,365
FrosinoneItaly 7,1234,426
FukauraJapan 2,6171,626
FukueJapan 2,3241,444
FukuiJapan 2,5921,611
FukuokaJapan 2,3541,463
FukushimaJapan 2,8081,745
FukuyamaJapan 2,4871,545
FushikiJapan 2,6081,620
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6741,662
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7236,042
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0506,245
FunchalMadeira 9,6445,993
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1408,166
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8585,504
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0803,778
FaroPortugal 8,7665,447
FerganaRussia 2,9931,860
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5947,205
FalunSweden 5,7773,590
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0524,382
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4453,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0233,743
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3535,812
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8456,118
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4955,901
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9306,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4527,117
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3857,075
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6976,026
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2156,348
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0996,276
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0036,216
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8506,121
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7906,083
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8306,109
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8656,130
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8197,344
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6456,615
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2016,339
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1476,305
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5336,545
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2747,006
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2576,374
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6106,593
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -