Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5682,217
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6352,259
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4405,245
General PicoArgentina 18,64511,586
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,14811,278
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1098,146
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,2256,354
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3935,216
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2025,097
GrazAustria 6,6194,113
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8973,043
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7962,980
GomelBelarus 5,3563,328
GrodnoBelarus 5,7073,546
GaranhunsBrazil 14,6669,113
GoianiaBrazil 16,10510,008
GoiasBrazil 16,0739,988
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9129,888
GrajauBrazil 14,8849,249
GuairaBrazil 17,07710,612
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3648,926
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5759,678
GarouaCameroon 9,6235,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2785,765
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3865,211
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Golden, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Goose, NfCanada 8,8695,512
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6946,024
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8266,106
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5375,927
GanzhouChina 2,3661,470
GuangzhouChina 2,6261,632
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6677,871
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0289,338
GonderEthiopia 7,5334,681
GourdonFrance 7,6034,725
GrenobleFrance 7,3234,551
GeisenheimGermany 6,8464,254
GorlitzGermany 6,3743,961
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6915,401
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9708,060
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9428,664
GoaIndia 4,6872,913
GuwahatiIndia 2,6981,676
GelaItaly 7,3954,595
GenoaItaly 7,1974,472
GhediItaly 7,0384,373
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9514,319
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1154,421
GrossetoItaly 7,1834,464
GrottaglieItaly 6,9384,311
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3994,598
GuidoniaItaly 7,1334,433
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3107,028
GifuJapan 2,6741,662
GaoMali 10,0356,236
GuamMariana Islands 5,0053,110
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9047,397
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9497,426
GuaymasMexico 10,8586,747
GaluutMongolia 618384
GemertNetherlands 6,8574,261
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2646,999
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7667,312
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
GayaNiger 10,1526,308
GardermoenNorway 6,0153,738
GeiloNorway 6,1273,807
GdanskPoland 5,9723,711
GalatiRomania 5,9153,676
Gor’KijRussia 4,4292,752
GorznyjRussia 4,8102,989
GridinoRussia 4,6842,910
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2514,506
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,39810,811
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7464,814
GijonSpain 8,0835,023
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4595,256
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5714,705
GoteborgSweden 6,1223,804
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1243,805
GothenburgSweden 6,1223,804
GunnarnSweden 5,4643,395
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2204,486
GabesTunisia 7,9104,915
GafsaTunisia 7,9544,943
GiresunTurkey 5,4643,396
GoztepeTurkey 6,1183,802
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2442,638
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4332,755
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0254,365
GajvoronUkraine 5,6333,501
GeniceskUkraine 5,4233,370
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0326,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6633,519
Galva, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9615,569
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4786,511
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0606,251
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3105,786
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8946,770
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0216,227
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2315,737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2747,006
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8236,104
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9906,208
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9565,566
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8855,521
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7766,075
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2996,400
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0326,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8006,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6286,604
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9736,819
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3136,409
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2576,374
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9096,779
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9886,828
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2526,370
Groton, CtUsa 10,2916,395
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2953,912
GuanareVenezuela 13,8448,603
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0458,728
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6048,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -