Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0642,526
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3465,186
HuamboAngola 11,2226,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4534,631
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6576,622
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6566,622
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3125,165
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6385,989
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7124,171
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8536,123
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8276,107
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0176,225
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8695,511
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1156,286
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4454,627
Hope, BcCanada 8,3325,178
HaikouChina 2,9471,831
HailarChina 911566
HamiChina 1,229764
HetanChina 2,5461,582
HavanaCuba 12,2217,594
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7617,930
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7757,939
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7677,934
HelwanEgypt 6,6964,161
HurguadaEgypt 6,7124,171
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6454,130
HelsinkiFinland 5,3563,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3323,313
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0358,100
HamburgGermany 6,4854,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4854,030
HannoverGermany 6,5804,089
HelgolandGermany 6,5584,075
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8264,242
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7654,204
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3144,545
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9285,548
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5895,338
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7554,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2262,626
HaifaIsrael 6,2213,866
HaboroJapan 2,6051,619
HachijojimaJapan 3,0481,894
HachinoheJapan 2,7441,705
HagiJapan 2,3621,468
HakodateJapan 2,6281,633
HamadaJapan 2,3721,474
HamamatsuJapan 2,7861,732
HikoneJapan 2,6451,643
HimejiJapan 2,5611,591
HiradoJapan 2,3171,440
HirooJapan 2,8041,742
HiroshimaJapan 2,4361,514
HitaJapan 2,4121,499
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4871,545
HunLibya 7,8734,892
HomboriMali 10,2286,356
HomalinMyanmar 2,6751,663
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4432,140
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,310
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7947,329
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
HororataNew Zealand 11,8067,336
HyderabadPakistan 4,2162,620
HuanucoPeru 15,9269,896
HelPoland 5,9483,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,0291,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9731,848
HatangaRussia 2,8541,774
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6022,238
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1068,144
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0763,776
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3933,973
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0525,003
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7111,063
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6881,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1813,220
HalaibSudan 6,8494,256
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4554,633
HudeibaSudan 7,4094,604
HaparandaSweden 5,1543,203
HarnosandSweden 5,5663,459
HamaSyria 5,9393,691
HassakahSyria 5,5553,452
Hua HinThailand 3,8462,390
HakkariTurkey 5,2663,272
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9964,347
HersonUkraine 5,5483,448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7563,577
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9586,188
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3666,441
Hart, MiUsa 9,8616,128
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1876,330
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7966,088
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1826,949
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6045,968
Hays, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2795,766
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Helena, MtUsa 8,9515,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8266,727
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9016,774
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9916,208
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7966,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1766,945
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3976,461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0946,272
Holly, CoUsa 10,1546,310
Homer, AkUsa 6,1963,851
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6196,599
Horton, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6045,968
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5896,580
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8386,113
Houma, LaUsa 11,3477,051
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1946,956
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5236,539
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8736,757
Huron, SdUsa 9,5875,957
HanoiVietnam 2,8341,761
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9652,464
HarareZimbabwe 10,4956,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -