Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3975,218
In SalahAlgeria 8,9475,560
InnsbruckAustria 6,8444,253
IbiriteBrazil 16,14510,033
IguatuBrazil 14,5839,062
IlheusBrazil 15,3689,550
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9039,261
IndaialBrazil 17,07410,610
IpameriBrazil 16,15410,038
IraiBrazil 17,32510,766
IreceBrazil 15,1999,445
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2389,469
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0289,339
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0839,373
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8749,865
ItaperunaBrazil 16,12110,018
ItapevaBrazil 16,78610,431
ItirucuBrazil 15,2879,500
ItuacuBrazil 15,4079,574
IvinhemaBrazil 16,88810,494
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2173,863
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3355,179
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2773,901
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9323,686
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,13110,645
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,09610,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,88111,733
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6537,863
IzobambaEcuador 14,8499,227
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5784,088
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1068,144
IoanninaGreece 6,7674,205
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0414,375
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4143,985
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9222,437
IranshahrIran 4,6512,890
IstranaItaly 6,9104,294
IidaJapan 2,7441,705
IizukaJapan 2,3711,473
IrakoJapan 2,7501,709
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8131,748
IrozakiJapan 2,8801,790
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8401,765
IshinomakiJapan 2,8331,761
IwamizawaJapan 2,6511,648
IzuharaJapan 2,2351,389
IrbidJordan 6,1753,837
IfraneMorocco 8,9065,534
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8707,376
IlorinNigeria 10,3506,432
InchonNorth Korea 1,8131,127
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0883,162
IslamabadPakistan 3,2772,037
IquitosPeru 15,2699,488
IloiloPhilippines 4,1982,609
IasiRomania 5,8433,631
IcaRussia 3,3912,107
IlirnejRussia 4,0722,530
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1341,326
IrkutskRussia 706438
Ivdel’Russia 3,4282,130
IbizaSpain 8,0695,014
IspartaTurkey 6,2203,865
IstanbulTurkey 6,1183,802
IzmirTurkey 6,4153,986
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9443,694
IzmailUkraine 5,8673,646
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8416,115
Independence, KsUsa 10,4266,479
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9556,186
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3256,416
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0456,242
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2455,745
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5637,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8976,150
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6145,974
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1206,289
IsokaZambia 9,7436,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -