Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4712,157
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4232,127
JuninArgentina 18,40811,439
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,77010,421
JacobinaBrazil 15,1109,390
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3468,915
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4018,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0479,972
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,26210,105
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3085,162
JiuquanChina 1,083673
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6208,463
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7237,906
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8127,961
JoensuuFinland 5,0103,113
JokioinenFinland 5,3843,346
JyvskylFinland 5,2113,238
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0424,376
JulianehbGreenland 7,8754,893
JagdalpurIndia 3,8682,404
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8543,638
JerusalemIsrael 6,2693,896
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3658,305
JosNigeria 9,9166,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0403,754
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0273,746
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9922,481
JhelumPakistan 3,2772,036
JiwaniPakistan 4,7252,936
JuliacaPeru 16,56710,295
JakutskRussia 2,2031,369
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6952,918
JenisejskRussia 1,7111,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,9331,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6101,622
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1078,145
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6934,159
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7984,225
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3687,064
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6815,394
JubaSudan 8,5925,339
JokkmokkSweden 5,3043,296
JönköpingSweden 6,0093,734
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0163,738
JendoubaTunisia 7,7954,844
JerbaTunisia 7,8674,889
JerseyUk 7,4434,625
JaltaUkraine 5,5593,454
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0666,876
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4037,086
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3406,425
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -