Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5102,181
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9632,462
KhostAfghanistan 3,5312,194
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4062,117
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,08711,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6915,401
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7094,169
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8903,039
KandiBenin 10,2516,370
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3065,783
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3065,783
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9813,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8054,229
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3865,211
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7686,070
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7081,683
KashiChina 2,7141,687
KunmingChina 2,4341,512
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5746,571
KhargaEgypt 7,0744,396
KosseirEgypt 6,7444,191
KajaaniFinland 5,0483,137
KuopioFinland 5,0963,167
KuusamoFinland 4,9293,063
KarlsruheGermany 6,8914,282
KasselGermany 6,6724,146
KonstanzGermany 6,9404,313
KumasiGhana 10,9496,804
KalamataGreece 6,8674,267
KerkiraGreece 6,8334,246
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8514,258
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2764,521
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4203,990
KankanGuinea 11,1776,945
KindiaGuinea 11,4457,112
KissidougouGuinea 11,3147,031
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7345,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7371,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7381,702
KeszthelyHungary 6,5254,055
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8904,281
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2041,991
KotaIndia 3,7152,308
KozhikodeIndia 4,9623,083
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4784,026
KermanIran 4,7222,934
KermanshahIran 5,2073,236
Khoram AbadIran 5,1793,218
KilkennyIreland 7,4174,609
KingstonJamaica 12,8387,978
KagoshimaJapan 2,5271,570
KanazawaJapan 2,5891,609
KaruizawaJapan 2,7461,706
KatsuuraJapan 2,9531,835
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8161,750
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6541,649
KobeJapan 2,6091,621
KochiJapan 2,5721,598
KofuJapan 2,7891,733
KumagayaJapan 2,8201,753
KumamotoJapan 2,4361,514
KumejimaJapan 2,7731,723
KureJapan 2,4541,525
KushiroJapan 2,8581,776
KutchanJapan 2,5841,606
KyotoJapan 2,6251,631
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9461,209
KitaleKenya 8,6475,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4813,406
KufraLibya 7,7094,791
KaunasLithuania 5,6523,512
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7603,579
KybartaiLithuania 5,7243,557
KarongaMalawi 9,6385,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5152,806
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5682,838
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8623,021
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5992,858
KuantanMalaysia 4,7692,963
KuchingMalaysia 5,0043,110
KayesMali 10,9636,813
KeniebaMali 11,0906,891
KidalMali 9,7566,062
KitaMali 10,9546,807
KoutiaMali 10,7416,675
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9944,346
KisinevMoldova 5,7643,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 798496
KhatgalMongolia 741461
KhovdMongolia 1,267787
KhujirtMongolia 419260
KhutagMongolia 525326
KenitraMorocco 8,9225,544
KalewaMyanmar 2,8711,784
KathaMyanmar 2,6951,675
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1582,584
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2902,045
KengtungMyanmar 2,9031,804
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5291,571
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1157,529
KathmanduNepal 2,8871,794
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3345,800
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7687,312
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6077,212
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7467,299
KanoNigeria 9,7666,068
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9521,213
KarasjokNorway 4,9833,097
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1733,836
KristiansandNorway 6,2883,908
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9883,721
KhasabOman 5,0593,144
KarachiPakistan 4,3652,712
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3462,701
KhanpurPakistan 3,8042,364
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1622,586
KororPalau 5,0203,119
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1993,852
KlodzkoPoland 6,3243,930
KoszalinPoland 6,1173,801
KrakowPoland 6,1583,827
KalakanRussia 1,134705
KaliningradRussia 5,8443,632
KamenskoeRussia 3,9762,470
KandalaksaRussia 4,7632,960
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2942,668
KazanRussia 4,1132,556
KemRussia 4,7082,926
KerchRussia 5,3543,327
KhabarovskRussia 2,0241,258
KirenskRussia 1,258782
KirovRussia 4,0382,510
KljuciRussia 3,7112,306
KolpasevRussia 2,1421,331
KorfRussia 3,9752,470
KostromaRussia 4,5662,837
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5582,211
KotlasRussia 4,1692,591
KrasnodarRussia 5,1853,222
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4972,173
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5752,221
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,500932
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2362,632
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0892,541
KurganRussia 3,1041,929
KurskRussia 5,0613,145
KyraRussia 445276
KigaliRwanda 9,2585,753
KoldaSenegal 11,3307,041
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3997,083
KosiceSlovakia 6,1543,824
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8157,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8021,120
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0843,159
KadugliSudan 8,2455,124
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4934,656
KassalaSudan 7,3824,587
KhartoumSudan 7,6674,764
KostiSudan 7,8484,877
KalmarSweden 5,9613,704
KaresuandoSweden 5,1313,188
KarlstadSweden 5,9533,699
KristianstadSweden 6,1143,799
KamishliSyria 5,4873,409
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6962,297
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8882,416
Khon KaenThailand 3,3722,096
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7662,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5472,204
KairouanTunisia 7,7734,830
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7683,584
KarsTurkey 5,1443,197
KastamonuTurkey 5,7653,583
KayseriTurkey 5,8033,606
KonyaTurkey 6,0633,768
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8652,402
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9892,479
KinlossUk 6,8514,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1453,197
KievUkraine 5,4803,405
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2603,269
KirovogradUkraine 5,4723,401
KlepininoUkraine 5,4923,413
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3663,334
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7993,604
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4313,375
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0546,247
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7045,409
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2126,346
Keene, NhUsa 10,0696,257
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2166,348
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2276,355
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0567,492
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7816,078
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0103,735
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4806,512
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9905,586
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7866,703
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2703,896
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3263,309
KabompoZambia 10,6506,618
KabweZambia 10,4046,465
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3976,461
KafirondaZambia 10,2786,387
KaomaZambia 10,7026,650
KasamaZambia 9,8616,128
KasempaZambia 10,5226,538
KawambwaZambia 9,9786,200
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5156,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -