Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7724,830
LuandaAngola 11,1006,898
LuenaAngola 10,8256,727
La PlataArgentina 18,28811,364
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,25110,720
La RiojaArgentina 18,06911,228
LaboulayeArgentina 18,47311,479
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,58512,171
Las LomitasArgentina 17,39910,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5176,536
LavertonAustralia 10,0576,249
LearmonthAustralia 7,6614,761
LongreachAustralia 8,5765,330
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5765,329
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0636,253
Low HeadAustralia 10,4526,495
LinzAustria 6,6104,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5624,078
LerwickUk 6,5644,079
La PazBolivia 16,67010,359
LavrasBrazil 16,31210,137
LencoisBrazil 15,2949,504
LinharesBrazil 15,8479,848
LondrinaBrazil 16,85710,475
LomBulgaria 6,3323,935
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2905,151
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4415,867
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Langara, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6185,355
London, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2105,102
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9926,209
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,17611,295
LanzhouChina 1,206749
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3811,479
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3448,913
LimonCosta Rica 13,6438,478
LarnacaCyprus 6,1863,844
LimassolCyprus 6,2413,878
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2496,369
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1626,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4213,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7997,953
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7147,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7977,952
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6397,854
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7949,193
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2459,473
LuxorEgypt 6,8954,285
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0738,123
Laucala BayFiji 10,0356,236
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1383,193
Le MansFrance 7,4194,610
LilleFrance 7,0654,390
LyonFrance 7,3274,553
LambarnGabon 10,6766,634
LastourvilleGabon 10,4966,522
LibrevilleGabon 10,6446,614
LeipzigGermany 6,5024,041
LindenbergGermany 6,3543,948
LamiaGreece 6,7124,171
LarissaGreece 6,6634,141
LemnosGreece 6,4654,018
LimnosGreece 6,4524,009
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9668,057
LabeGuinea 11,2967,019
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4355,242
La CeibaHonduras 12,9378,039
La MesaHonduras 12,9448,044
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9111,809
LudhianaIndia 3,2612,027
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6194,735
LatinaItaly 7,1554,446
LatronicoItaly 7,0594,387
LecceItaly 6,9094,293
LodwarKenya 8,4285,237
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0061,868
LiepajaLatvia 5,7243,557
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7033,544
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9684,330
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6504,133
LabuanMalaysia 4,6252,874
LuqaMalta 7,4684,641
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1428,166
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2636,999
LashioMyanmar 2,7791,727
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7037,273
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7377,294
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7667,312
LagosNigeria 10,5996,586
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1253,806
LillehammerNorway 5,9903,723
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3282,068
La VictoriaParaguay 17,05310,597
LimaPeru 16,15410,038
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9772,472
LisbonPortugal 8,6845,397
LeninbadRussia 3,1561,961
LevsiRussia 3,1241,942
LungiSierra Leone 11,5947,205
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7394,188
LanzaroteSpain 9,7976,088
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9944,968
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0694,393
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0744,396
LatakiaSyria 5,9853,719
LampangThailand 3,2332,009
LoeiThailand 3,2792,038
Lop BuriThailand 3,5902,231
LomeTogo 10,7876,703
LeemingUk 7,0154,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5624,078
London, EnglandUk 7,1724,457
London-GatwickUk 7,1874,466
LynehamUk 7,2534,507
L’VovUkraine 5,9233,680
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6343,501
LozovajaUkraine 5,1843,221
LubnyUkraine 5,3443,321
LuckUkraine 5,7783,591
LuganskUkraine 5,0053,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7916,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2536,993
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2326,980
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4407,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9246,167
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4445,869
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3676,442
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9976,834
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9126,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4425,867
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1035,657
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6966,025
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3297,040
Larned, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1236,291
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8666,131
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4996,524
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0686,257
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3906,456
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2606,376
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7906,705
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8316,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6076,591
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7905,462
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9566,187
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2606,376
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6186,598
Libby, MtUsa 8,6505,375
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9976,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4936,521
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4215,854
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7596,686
Llano, TxUsa 10,9796,823
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9546,186
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9326,172
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3266,417
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8266,727
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5026,526
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0136,844
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9756,198
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6136,595
Luling, TxUsa 11,1596,934
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5855,956
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6696,630
LivingstoneZambia 10,8706,755
LundaziZambia 9,8816,140
LusakaZambia 10,4836,514
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -