Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7662,340
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5352,197
MilianaAlgeria 8,2255,111
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6857,261
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3728,931
Malarg EArgentina 18,78411,672
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,38712,048
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,51411,505
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,28111,360
MendozaArgentina 18,48611,487
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,48011,483
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,84211,087
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5695,325
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1967,579
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6094,728
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1915,090
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0406,239
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0606,251
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5925,961
Mount GambierAustralia 9,9096,157
Mount IsaAustralia 8,1005,033
MuharraqBahrain 5,4823,407
MinskBelarus 5,4813,406
MogilevBelarus 5,3343,315
MaunBotswana 11,2196,972
MacapaBrazil 14,4658,989
MacauBrazil 14,3158,895
MaceioBrazil 14,6909,129
MachadoBrazil 16,40610,195
ManausBrazil 15,0669,362
MarabaBrazil 14,9549,293
MaringaBrazil 16,89910,501
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7839,186
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6099,700
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9739,304
MonteiroBrazil 14,6039,075
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8279,835
Morada NovaBrazil 14,4098,954
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1559,418
MamfeCameroon 10,2266,355
MarouaCameroon 9,4685,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2034,476
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6936,024
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7515,438
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5574,075
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6535,377
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7006,028
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7886,082
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7936,085
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7755,453
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1145,664
Morden, MbCanada 9,0825,644
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8236,104
MoundouChad 9,4825,892
MatecanaColombia 14,3018,887
MoroniComoros 9,1235,669
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2823,904
MarstalDenmark 6,3773,963
Melville HallDominica 13,0438,105
MichesDominican Republic 12,7347,913
MocaDominican Republic 12,6947,888
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6907,886
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6397,854
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7577,927
MilagroEcuador 15,0279,338
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8984,287
MinyaEgypt 6,8694,269
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4256,478
MassawaEritrea 7,1374,435
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6744,147
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5953,477
MarseilleFrance 7,4844,651
MontpellierFrance 7,5464,689
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1788,810
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8768,623
MakokouGabon 10,3716,445
MayumbaGabon 10,8626,750
MitzicGabon 10,4566,497
MkamboGabon 10,2546,372
MoandaGabon 10,5056,528
MouilaGabon 10,7096,655
MagdeburgGermany 6,5004,039
MunichGermany 6,7414,189
MünsterGermany 6,7254,179
MethoniGreece 6,9054,291
MilosGreece 6,7214,177
MitiliniGreece 6,4133,985
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4143,986
MacentaGuinea 11,3517,054
MamouGuinea 11,3657,063
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6294,119
MiskolcHungary 6,2243,868
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8653,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1081,931
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4472,764
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1912,604
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,2533,264
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8373,627
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8573,018
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8894,281
MashhadIran 4,1402,572
Malin HeadIreland 7,1944,470
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2264,490
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9784,336
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2254,490
MilanItaly 7,0954,409
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1154,421
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2034,476
ManIvory Coast 11,3137,030
MaebashiJapan 2,7811,728
MaizuruJapan 2,5661,594
MakurazakiJapan 2,5351,575
MatsueJapan 2,4031,493
MatsumotoJapan 2,7091,684
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4981,552
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,0641,904
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,7362,943
MishimaJapan 2,8531,773
MitoJapan 2,8881,795
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9611,840
MiyakoJapan 2,8211,753
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8451,768
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5471,583
MiyazakiJapan 2,5521,586
MombetsuJapan 2,7301,697
MoriokaJapan 2,7571,713
MuroranJapan 2,6241,631
MurotomisakiJapan 2,6391,640
MutsuJapan 2,6861,669
Ma’AnJordan 6,3433,942
MafraqJordan 6,1583,827
MombasaKenya 8,7255,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3933,351
MaseruLesotho 11,6717,253
MonroviaLiberia 11,6087,213
MisratahLibya 7,6934,781
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2605,754
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6215,978
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6225,979
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7976,088
MakhangaMalawi 10,0956,273
MangochiMalawi 9,9136,160
MwmosaMalawi 10,0286,231
MzimbaMalawi 9,8186,101
MzuzuMalawi 9,7536,060
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9473,074
MersingMalaysia 4,9113,052
MiriMalaysia 4,7162,931
MaleMaldives 5,7633,581
MenakaMali 9,9096,158
MoptiMali 10,4646,503
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4004,598
MazatlanMexico 11,5217,160
MeridaMexico 12,3087,648
Mexico CityMexico 12,1927,576
MonterreyMexico 11,4987,145
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0887,512
MaantyMongolia 11068
MandalgoviMongolia 167104
MatadMongolia 570354
MurenMongolia 695432
MarrakechMorocco 9,2385,741
MeknesMorocco 8,8955,527
MideltMorocco 8,9505,562
MaputoMozambique 11,0526,868
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5795,952
MandalayMyanmar 2,9321,822
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0621,903
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8892,417
MindatMyanmar 3,0711,909
MonywaMyanmar 2,9531,835
MyeikMyanmar 3,8892,417
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5331,574
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8994,287
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5817,196
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6537,242
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5397,171
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7477,300
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7247,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8467,361
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3378,288
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3688,307
MagariaNiger 9,6616,004
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4145,850
MaradiNiger 9,7566,063
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4435,868
MakurdiNigeria 10,1186,287
MinnaNigeria 10,1136,284
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9971,241
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5483,448
MajisOman 5,1573,204
MasirahOman 5,2783,280
Muscat  Oman 5,0973,168
MultanPakistan 3,6362,260
MurreePakistan 3,2362,011
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,8344,246
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,11810,637
MoyobambaPeru 15,4939,628
MactanPhilippines 4,2852,663
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7382,323
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3445,185
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2066,342
MagadanRussia 3,1271,943
MahackalaRussia 4,6932,916
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0042,488
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0042,488
MarkovoRussia 4,1782,596
MinusinskRussia 1,423885
MogocaRussia 1,152716
MoscowRussia 4,8112,989
MurmanskRussia 4,7032,922
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4444,004
MatamSenegal 10,9746,819
MogadishuSomalia 7,7994,846
MadridSpain 8,2265,112
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2385,119
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8214,860
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5975,342
MelillaSpain 8,6245,359
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2885,150
MalakalSudan 8,2125,103
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1826,949
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1604,449
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1611,964
Mae SariangThailand 3,2832,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4262,129
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3422,077
MalatyaTurkey 5,6333,500
MersinTurkey 5,9873,720
MuglaTurkey 6,4113,984
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1204,424
ManstonUk 7,0984,411
MeloUruguay 17,84711,090
MercedesUruguay 18,14311,274
MontevideoUruguay 18,18011,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1346,919
Madison, FlUsa 11,3307,040
Madison, InUsa 10,4236,477
Madison, NeUsa 9,8696,133
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9056,155
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1886,331
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8276,107
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Marion, InUsa 10,1906,332
Marion, NcUsa 10,7906,705
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5625,942
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4936,521
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8133,613
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5575,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7766,696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Medford, WiUsa 9,6706,009
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7716,693
Mena, ArUsa 10,6896,642
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0916,892
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3036,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9407,420
Midland, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Milan, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5355,925
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1655,695
Milford, DeUsa 10,5086,530
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1096,903
Millen, GaUsa 11,1446,925
Millport, OhUsa 10,2486,368
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1566,311
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Minden, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6445,993
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1526,309
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8465,497
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2807,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9146,782
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1366,920
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9556,186
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3976,461
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9436,800
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7906,705
Moro, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Morris, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0386,238
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0076,219
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1026,278
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8746,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9286,169
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7486,679
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9496,182
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5766,572
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6538,484
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6758,498
MaracayVenezuela 13,6978,511
MaturinVenezuela 13,7088,518
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7588,549
MeridaVenezuela 13,8948,634
MagoyeZambia 10,5936,583
MansaZambia 10,1026,277
MbalaZambia 9,7346,049
MfuweZambia 10,0546,248
MisamfuZambia 9,8436,116
MonguZambia 10,8616,749
MpikaZambia 9,9786,200
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0406,239
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5096,531
MumbwaZambia 10,5486,555
MwinilungaZambia 10,4836,514
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -