Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4782,161
NeuquenArgentina 19,13011,887
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,49011,490
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3146,409
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8534,880
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9926,209
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5125,911
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0447,484
NatitingouBenin 10,4326,482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,25810,103
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7706,071
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1216,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5245,297
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2275,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9345,552
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7224,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4525,252
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6686,008
N’DjamenaChad 9,2745,763
NanchangChina 2,0951,302
NanjingChina 1,8441,146
NanningChina 2,6481,646
NicosiaCyprus 6,1923,848
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2933,910
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6947,888
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7967,952
NegeleEthiopia 7,9524,941
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9336,173
NandiFiji 9,9336,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3893,349
NancyFrance 7,0354,372
NantesFrance 7,5764,708
NiceFrance 7,3514,568
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3383,938
NurembergGermany 6,7034,166
NurnbergGermany 6,7064,167
NaxosGreece 6,6294,120
NanortalikGreenland 7,9214,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8164,857
NordGreenland 5,4203,368
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5914,717
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3357,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8582,397
New DelhiIndia 3,3462,079
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1144,421
NaganoJapan 2,7001,678
NagasakiJapan 2,3881,484
NagoJapan 2,8091,746
NagoyaJapan 2,7041,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8311,759
NaraJapan 2,6541,649
NazeJapan 2,7341,699
NemuroJapan 2,9361,825
NiigataJapan 2,6911,672
NikkoJapan 2,7941,736
NobeokaJapan 2,5181,564
NairobiKenya 8,7085,412
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8776,138
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6201,628
NidaLithuania 5,7883,597
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9245,545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5555,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7456,056
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8576,125
NaraMali 10,6246,602
NioroMali 10,7566,684
NemaMauritania 10,4976,523
NouakchottMauritania 10,9196,785
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6195,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7347,292
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6807,258
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3888,319
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2475,746
NiameyNiger 10,1116,283
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3213,307
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9163,055
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0963,167
NawabshahPakistan 4,1532,581
NokkundiPakistan 4,3812,723
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,01710,574
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7462,328
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8842,413
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 992617
NikolaevRussia 5,5683,460
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4231,506
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0482,515
NizneangarskRussia 1,043648
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,137707
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4302,132
NovgorodRussia 5,0743,153
NovosibirskRussia 2,0051,246
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1143,178
No. 6Sudan 7,2724,519
NyalaSudan 8,5325,302
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2442,016
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5042,177
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2882,665
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1531,959
NarathiwatThailand 4,4922,792
NigdeTurkey 5,9093,672
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3652,712
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3733,339
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1716,321
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1716,321
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7036,651
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1206,910
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4746,509
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1806,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3456,428
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2576,374
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8586,126
New London, WiUsa 9,7776,076
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3197,034
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3157,032
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7236,042
New YorkUsa 10,2896,393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3286,418
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3156,410
Newark, NjUsa 10,3226,414
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6425,991
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0116,842
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4016,463
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0826,886
Newport, TnUsa 10,7796,698
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3033,295
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8606,127
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7695,449
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8196,101
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8646,130
Norton, KsUsa 10,0026,216
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2056,342
NdolaZambia 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -