Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4535,253
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2495,748
OranArgentina 17,33910,775
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6054,726
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6665,385
OstendeBelgium 7,0254,365
ObidosBrazil 14,8189,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4686,505
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8036,092
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8056,093
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,35712,029
OdenseDenmark 6,3463,944
OtavaloEcuador 14,7869,188
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4416,488
OuluFinland 5,1313,189
OroomiehIran 5,1653,210
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4154,608
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1346,919
ObihiroJapan 2,7721,722
OfunatoJapan 2,8321,760
OitaJapan 2,4641,531
OkayamaJapan 2,5191,565
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7731,723
OmaezakiJapan 2,8331,761
OmuJapan 2,6941,674
OnahamaJapan 2,8871,794
OsakaJapan 2,6321,636
OshimaJapan 2,9081,807
OtaruJapan 2,5941,612
OwaseJapan 2,7241,693
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2305,736
OujoaMorocco 8,6045,347
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,5335,924
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7837,322
OphirNew Zealand 11,8217,346
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6397,233
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8337,353
OcotalNicaragua 13,1758,187
OrlandNorway 5,8763,651
OsloNorway 6,0483,758
OhotskRussia 2,7041,680
OkhotskRussia 2,7041,680
OlekminskRussia 1,7431,083
OlenekRussia 2,4631,531
OmskRussia 2,5971,614
OnegaRussia 4,5662,837
OrenburgRussia 3,8272,378
OymyakonRussia 2,8531,773
OviedoSpain 8,1135,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6923,537
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7244,178
OdessaUkraine 5,6793,529
OvrucUkraine 5,5443,445
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7626,688
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4866,516
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3335,799
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7376,051
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8416,116
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5566,560
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4995,281
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9706,195
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9606,189
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3946,459
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Orono, MeUsa 9,8436,116
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8216,103
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0076,219
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5306,543
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9946,210
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6896,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -