Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4916,519
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1342,569
ParanaArgentina 18,12011,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,76111,037
PehuajoArgentina 18,57911,545
PergaminoArgentina 18,32811,389
PigeArgentina 18,76411,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,23811,333
PosadasArgentina 17,48010,862
PresidenciaArgentina 17,61510,946
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,49111,490
Punta IndioArgentina 18,28711,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7505,437
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5044,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5865,957
ParakouBenin 10,4226,477
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7309,153
ParacatuBrazil 16,0389,966
ParanaBrazil 15,6289,711
ParanaguaBrazil 16,90810,507
ParanaibaBrazil 16,49910,252
ParintinsBrazil 14,9299,277
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3898,942
Passo FundoBrazil 17,37810,799
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,15210,037
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8539,230
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8139,205
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6119,701
PeixeBrazil 15,6119,701
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9399,283
PicosBrazil 14,7679,177
PiraiBrazil 16,37310,174
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0119,949
PompeuBrazil 16,12610,021
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,98810,557
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6939,130
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,11910,638
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7599,793
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,46810,855
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4789,618
PosseBrazil 15,7099,762
PlevenBulgaria 6,2683,895
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3393,939
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8942,420
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8334,867
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4885,896
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0025,594
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4775,268
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8694,890
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5294,679
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7605,444
ParronChile 18,65811,594
Puerto AysenChile 19,87912,353
Puerto MonttChile 19,44812,085
Punta ArenasChile 19,28311,983
PingbianChina 1,7391,081
PeralesColombia 14,3478,916
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1498,792
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6098,457
PragueCzech Republic 6,4834,028
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8457,982
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7177,902
PoloDominican Republic 12,8407,979
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6537,863
PichilingueEcuador 14,9179,270
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8969,256
PuyoEcuador 14,9829,310
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5314,059
ParisFrance 7,2374,497
PerpignanFrance 7,6754,770
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2657,000
Port-GentilGabon 10,7886,704
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6629,111
PotsdamGermany 6,4013,978
PatrasGreece 6,8044,228
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3383,939
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8914,904
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9688,058
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8067,958
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0538,111
PecsHungary 6,5124,047
PambanIndia 4,9633,084
PuneIndia 4,4132,742
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3253,309
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1683,211
PadovaItaly 6,9424,314
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9404,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3784,585
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3884,591
PantelleriaItaly 7,5634,700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0804,400
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5124,668
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0684,392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0104,356
PiacenzaItaly 7,1074,417
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1564,447
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9864,341
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1974,473
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0334,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1764,459
PrizziItaly 7,4004,598
PakseLaos 3,4922,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6392,883
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9775,579
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0015,593
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4674,019
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6894,157
PatheinMyanmar 3,5262,191
PutaoMyanmar 2,3271,446
PyiMyanmar 3,2972,049
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4305,860
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7307,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1828,192
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4676,504
PohangNorth Korea 2,1051,308
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6491,025
PadidanPakistan 4,1242,563
PanjgurPakistan 4,4132,742
ParachinarPakistan 3,4882,167
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5852,849
PeshawarPakistan 3,3652,091
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3204,549
PilarParaguay 17,53810,898
PiscoPeru 16,35410,162
PiuraPeru 15,3519,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,24310,094
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2012,611
PoznanPoland 6,1883,845
PrzemyslPoland 5,9963,726
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4515,252
PortalegrePortugal 8,5415,307
Porto Portugal 8,4465,248
PavelecRussia 4,7862,974
PecoraRussia 3,6592,274
PermRussia 3,6622,276
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6132,245
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8052,986
PjatigorskRussia 4,9623,083
PoronajskRussia 2,5991,615
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2023,233
Providenja BayRussia 4,9543,078
PskovRussia 5,2623,270
PodorSenegal 10,9886,828
PopradSlovakia 6,1933,849
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1617,557
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3387,046
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9334,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0543,141
Port SudanSudan 7,0034,352
ParamariboSuriname 13,9728,683
PiteňSweden 5,2883,286
PalmyraSyria 5,8613,642
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3347,664
PhetchabunThailand 3,4012,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3782,099
PhraeThailand 3,2352,010
PhuketThailand 4,3902,728
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3632,711
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6592,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9302,442
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5858,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4484,628
PoltavaUkraine 5,2653,272
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,02011,198
PradoUruguay 18,18111,298
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,11911,260
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Pana, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Paoli, InUsa 10,4096,468
Paris, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3905,835
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3097,027
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5835,955
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6386,611
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4536,496
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3217,035
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Perry, OkUsa 10,5076,529
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4096,468
Philo, OhUsa 10,3496,431
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2606,376
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5345,925
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8186,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3096,406
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2896,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1896,332
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2955,776
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8786,759
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2306,979
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2866,392
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Portage, WiUsa 9,8166,100
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9956,211
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6385,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8826,141
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8206,724
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6205,357
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6156,596
Princeton, InUsa 10,4876,516
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2106,344
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0466,243
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2128,831
PetaukeZambia 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -