Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9482,453
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7692,964
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7012,921
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,4708,992
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6475,995
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9544,943
QuinteroChile 18,52511,511
QingdaoChina 1,532952
QiqiharChina 1,195743
QuitoEcuador 14,8279,214
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7707,314
QuettaPakistan 3,9702,467
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3167,032
Quang TriVietnam 3,3062,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -