Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,10311,250
ReconquistaArgentina 17,82711,078
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,40011,434
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,41312,063
RivadaviaArgentina 17,41410,821
RosarioArgentina 18,24411,337
RichmondAustralia 9,8706,133
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8515,500
RecifeBrazil 14,4939,006
RemansoBrazil 15,0509,352
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9419,906
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,35310,162
Rio NegroBrazil 17,03510,586
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,30910,135
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3385,181
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7885,461
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7895,461
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3085,162
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4555,876
RuoqiangChina 1,8261,135
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6778,499
RandersDenmark 6,2983,914
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7607,929
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6657,870
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0919,999
RumipambaEcuador 14,9209,271
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4594,014
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6014,102
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6144,110
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0018,700
RostockGermany 6,3383,939
RhodesGreece 6,4854,030
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5994,101
ReykhólarIceland 6,8644,265
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9734,333
RamsarIran 4,7872,974
RashtIran 4,8423,009
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3954,596
RadicofaniItaly 7,1294,430
Resia PassItaly 6,9274,305
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9964,347
RivoltoItaly 6,8324,246
Rolle PassItaly 6,8864,279
RomeItaly 7,1514,444
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1794,461
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8174,236
RumoiJapan 2,6131,624
RigaLatvia 5,5413,443
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6653,520
RodriguesMauritius 8,6195,356
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 813505
RabatMorocco 8,9535,564
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4832,164
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3247,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6937,266
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8167,342
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5867,200
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8367,355
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4997,146
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6847,261
RivasNicaragua 13,4308,345
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0072,490
RebolyRussia 4,9163,055
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0283,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8943,663
RagaSudan 8,7555,441
RashadSudan 8,0745,018
RenkSudan 7,9514,941
RumbekSudan 8,5825,333
RanongThailand 4,1562,582
Roi EtThailand 3,4062,117
RizeTurkey 5,3043,296
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7412,324
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7013,543
RomnyUkraine 5,2793,281
RovnoUkraine 5,7463,570
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1263,185
RochaUruguay 18,03511,207
Racine, WiUsa 9,9746,198
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8356,733
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4875,895
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
Reading, PaUsa 10,3566,435
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1635,694
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1855,708
Redding, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9896,207
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3365,801
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1756,323
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6646,627
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6646,627
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6656,627
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0396,238
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0106,221
Rockville, InUsa 10,2846,391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9166,162
Rome, GaUsa 10,9726,818
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1465,684
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8635,508
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5596,561
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5046,527
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -