Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6512,269
ShkoderAlbania 6,6894,157
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8864,901
SaltaArgentina 17,54910,905
San AntonioArgentina 19,18711,923
San LuisArgentina 18,47911,483
San RafaelArgentina 18,66511,599
Santa RosaArgentina 18,75211,653
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,83711,084
SarmientoArgentina 19,78912,297
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9216,165
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9146,161
SalzburgAustria 6,7094,169
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8092,988
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7312,940
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6455,994
SaveBenin 10,5436,551
Santa CruzBolivia 16,73110,397
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6414,127
SalvadorBrazil 15,1709,427
Santa MariaBrazil 17,58310,926
SantaremBrazil 14,8469,226
SantosBrazil 16,63610,338
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,55010,284
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1999,445
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5609,048
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,23810,712
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,53210,895
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,39210,186
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4548,982
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7719,800
São PauloBrazil 16,61410,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,48110,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8559,853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0269,337
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0679,363
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,10610,008
SobralBrazil 14,3788,935
SoureBrazil 14,4508,979
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3129,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,89511,120
SurubimBrazil 14,5209,023
SadovoBulgaria 6,3283,932
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4784,025
SofiaBulgaria 6,3983,976
SiemreapCambodia 3,7012,300
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8996,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7956,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1794,461
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5585,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5555,316
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7475,435
Scott, SkCanada 8,4765,267
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2535,750
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8556,124
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7986,088
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1163,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1045,658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0074,976
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3765,826
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6576,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7195,418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7165,416
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6535,998
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9916,209
SalCape Verde 11,4577,119
SantiagoChile 18,57211,541
SewellChile 18,63511,580
ShanghaiChina 2,0391,267
ShantouChina 2,6731,661
ShenyangChina 1,327825
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3768,312
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6078,456
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6278,468
SibenikCroatia 6,8114,233
SplitCroatia 6,7934,221
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1263,807
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3783,964
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7037,894
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8007,954
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7287,909
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6957,889
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7117,899
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7947,951
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7047,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7897,947
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7597,929
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7947,950
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7127,899
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6877,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6847,882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7987,953
San GabrielEcuador 14,7509,166
SalloumEgypt 7,0324,370
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1784,461
SohagEgypt 6,9074,292
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5764,087
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1028,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,84811,712
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9983,106
StrasbourgFrance 6,9664,329
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0828,751
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9808,687
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1463,198
SchleswigGermany 6,4494,007
StuttgartGermany 6,8634,265
SamosGreece 6,4814,027
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5664,080
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8304,244
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2734,519
SiguiriGuinea 11,0766,883
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9978,076
SzegedHungary 6,3793,964
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5284,056
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9114,295
SagarIndia 3,6342,258
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1181,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3013,915
SemnanIran 4,6552,893
ShahroudIran 4,4892,790
ShirazIran 5,1053,172
ShannonIreland 7,4824,649
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3064,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9494,318
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9254,303
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1524,444
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4884,653
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0884,404
SigonellaItaly 7,3254,552
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4207,097
SagaJapan 2,3741,475
SaigoJapan 2,3721,474
SakaiJapan 2,4091,497
SakataJapan 2,6971,676
SapporoJapan 2,6221,629
SaseboJapan 2,3441,457
SendaiJapan 2,8121,747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,5991,615
ShimonosekiJapan 2,3631,469
ShinjoJapan 2,7411,703
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7361,700
ShirakawaJapan 2,8241,755
ShizuokaJapan 2,8231,754
SumotoJapan 2,6121,623
SuttsuJapan 2,5481,583
SuwaJapan 2,7321,698
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,46911,477
SavannakhetLaos 3,3412,076
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6263,496
SiluteLithuania 5,7613,580
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5584,075
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8905,524
SalimaMalawi 9,9046,154
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6072,863
SibuMalaysia 4,9183,056
SanMali 10,6166,597
SegouMali 10,7016,649
SikassoMali 10,8456,739
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5185,293
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6687,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 352219
SainshandMongolia 227141
SafiMorocco 9,2505,748
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5625,942
SittweMyanmar 3,2422,014
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3513,947
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0423,133
SaiqOman 5,1863,222
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9193,678
SurOman 5,0903,163
SialkotPakistan 3,2472,017
SibbiPakistan 3,9452,451
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,46510,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,54610,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3942,730
SandomierzPoland 6,0073,733
SniezkaPoland 6,3563,950
SuwalkiPoland 5,7423,568
SzczecinPoland 6,2513,884
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8225,482
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6405,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7777,940
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1675,697
Satu MareRomania 6,1083,796
SibiuRomania 6,1543,824
SulinaRomania 5,8193,616
SadrinskRussia 3,2151,998
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0713,151
SalekhardRussia 3,2822,040
SaratovRussia 4,4322,754
SejmcanRussia 3,2832,040
SelagoncyRussia 2,2311,386
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2892,044
SkovorodinoRussia 1,395867
SmolenskRussia 5,1823,220
SociRussia 5,2183,242
SortovalaRussia 4,9883,099
SuntarRussia 1,8461,147
SurgutRussia 2,7571,713
SverdlovskRussia 3,4002,113
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9492,454
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7927,949
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8546,745
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6814,773
SingaporeSingapore 5,0303,126
SliacSlovakia 6,2863,906
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8301,137
SineijuSouth Korea 1,483922
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2935,154
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9084,914
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9904,965
SevilleSpain 8,6165,354
SennarSudan 7,7454,813
ShambatSudan 7,6634,762
ShendiSudan 7,5144,669
StenseleSweden 5,4843,408
StockholmSweden 5,7263,558
StorlienSweden 5,7913,598
SundsvallSweden 5,5933,476
SantisSwitzerland 6,9624,326
SongeaTanzania 9,5765,950
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2792,037
SongkhlaThailand 4,4272,751
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6342,258
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2382,633
SurinThailand 3,5392,199
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4946,521
SokodeTogo 10,5606,562
SfaxTunisia 7,8074,852
SousseTunisia 7,7274,802
SamsunTurkey 5,5923,475
SiirtTurkey 5,3803,343
SivasTurkey 5,6313,499
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0032,488
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5894,716
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9244,303
SarataUkraine 5,7763,589
SarnyUkraine 5,6783,528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5503,449
SumyUkraine 5,1983,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1783,218
SaltoUruguay 17,96911,166
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3525,811
Safford, AzUsa 10,3856,454
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9116,159
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6737,254
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3626,439
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Salem, InUsa 10,4096,468
Salem, OrUsa 8,6855,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5325,923
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8946,770
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1506,929
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1046,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7777,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7086,032
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7436,055
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9016,774
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6065,970
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2266,976
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1846,328
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7036,030
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4096,468
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4635,259
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Selma, AlUsa 11,1596,934
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2906,395
Seymour, InUsa 10,4096,468
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5336,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3025,780
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9676,815
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8416,115
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7076,032
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1086,281
Southport, NcUsa 11,0486,865
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4406,488
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4696,506
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1326,296
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6505,375
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4636,502
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3843,346
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5555,938
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3626,439
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5955,963
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2896,393
State College, PaUsa 10,2956,398
State University, MsUsa 11,0136,844
State University, NmUsa 10,6036,589
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5806,575
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7436,054
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4215,855
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8426,116
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2016,339
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6896,642
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1396,922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2826,389
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0476,243
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3972,111
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9778,685
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9568,673
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2428,850
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8726,134
SocotraYemen 6,2933,911
SenangaZambia 10,9206,786
SerenjeZambia 10,1766,324
SeshekeZambia 10,9536,806
SolweziZambia 10,3736,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -