Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8872,416
TiranaAlbania 6,7244,179
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1115,661
TebessaAlgeria 7,9224,923
TimimounAlgeria 8,9255,546
TindoufAlgeria 9,5895,959
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2395,120
TrelewArgentina 19,38712,047
TucumanArgentina 17,75811,035
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7994,846
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7984,846
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1874,466
TibooburraAustralia 9,0975,653
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2675,137
TshaneBotswana 11,6497,239
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5459,660
TarauacaBrazil 15,7579,792
TauaBrazil 14,6079,077
TefeBrazil 15,1769,430
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7969,816
TeresinaBrazil 14,6399,097
TiriosBrazil 14,3848,939
TorresBrazil 17,31910,762
TracuateuaBrazil 14,4228,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,63010,334
TriunfoBrazil 14,6619,110
TucuruiBrazil 14,8089,202
TuriacuBrazil 14,4218,961
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9994,349
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9464,316
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5115,289
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9716,196
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7345,427
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6105,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,15811,905
TaiyuanChina 1,046650
TaoyuanChina 2,6451,644
TengchongChina 2,5251,569
TønderDenmark 6,4574,012
TylstrupDenmark 6,2563,888
TystofteDenmark 6,3093,921
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8047,957
TahrirEgypt 6,6894,157
TantaEgypt 6,6574,137
TallinEstonia 5,3913,350
TartuEstonia 5,3443,321
TampereFinland 5,3423,320
TurkuFinland 5,4593,392
ToulonFrance 7,4694,641
ToulouseFrance 7,6924,780
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4457,733
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7837,944
TchibanGabon 10,7896,704
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9473,074
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9344,309
TamaleGhana 10,6706,631
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5674,081
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8084,230
TimehriGuyana 13,9778,685
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1138,148
TelaHonduras 12,9268,032
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1613,207
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1613,207
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1513,823
TabrizIran 5,0483,137
TeheranIran 4,8092,988
Tel AvivIsrael 6,2843,905
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9514,320
TarvisioItaly 6,7634,203
TermoliItaly 6,9894,343
TorinoItaly 7,2174,485
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2094,480
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4474,628
TrevicoItaly 7,0424,376
TrevisoItaly 6,9074,292
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8104,232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2184,485
TabouIvory Coast 11,5577,182
TadotsuJapan 2,5341,575
TakadaJapan 2,6781,664
TakamatsuJapan 2,5531,587
TakayamaJapan 2,6621,654
TanegashimaJapan 2,6241,631
TatenoJapan 2,8821,791
TateyamaJapan 2,9301,821
TokushimaJapan 2,6071,620
TokyoJapan 2,8781,789
TomakomaiJapan 2,6561,651
TottoriJapan 2,4851,544
ToyamaJapan 2,6241,630
ToyookaJapan 2,5241,568
TsuJapan 2,7011,678
TsurugaJapan 2,6071,620
TsuyamaJapan 2,4981,552
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2942,047
TripoliLebanon 6,0533,761
TobrukLibya 7,1014,413
TripoliLibya 7,7984,845
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6823,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2825,768
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0506,245
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1056,279
ThyoloMalawi 10,0596,251
TawauMalaysia 4,7822,972
TessalitMali 9,6335,986
TimbuktuMali 10,1986,337
TombMali 10,2016,339
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,5986,586
TacubayaMexico 12,1927,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9437,422
TarialanMongolia 578359
TosontsengelMongolia 792492
TsetserlegMongolia 524326
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 320199
TangierMorocco 8,7605,443
TarfayaMorocco 9,8546,124
TazaMorocco 8,7765,453
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0281,882
TaungooMyanmar 3,2452,016
ThandweMyanmar 3,3612,089
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,5825,954
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8757,379
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7837,322
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6207,221
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,196
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8297,351
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6817,259
TahouaNiger 9,7726,072
TillaberyNiger 10,1026,278
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9431,207
TromsoNorway 5,2213,245
TrondheimNorway 5,8563,639
ThumraitOman 5,8743,650
TacnaPeru 16,85410,473
TarapotoPeru 15,5519,664
TrujilloPeru 15,6929,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2252,626
TorunPoland 6,0513,760
TimisoaraRomania 6,3373,938
TambovRussia 4,6922,916
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4762,160
TaraRussia 2,5711,597
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7491,708
TermezRussia 3,4942,171
TernejRussia 2,1971,365
TobolskRussia 2,9561,837
TomskRussia 1,9481,210
Tot’MaRussia 4,4012,735
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6722,282
TuapseRussia 5,2393,256
TuraRussia 2,0411,268
TurukhanskRussia 2,4641,531
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6054,104
TortosaSpain 7,9664,950
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9293,063
TokerSudan 7,0514,382
TartousSyria 6,0183,740
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6581,652
TaboraTanzania 9,3125,787
TakThailand 3,3932,109
TrangThailand 4,4072,738
TabligboTogo 10,7346,670
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0929,379
TunisTunisia 7,6764,770
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4362,757
TireeUk 7,0834,402
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9544,322
TernopilUkraine 5,8333,625
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,93411,144
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1246,912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0903,785
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0666,877
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3727,067
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6707,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8416,736
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1916,333
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Temple, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3237,036
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2136,347
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9596,189
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1526,309
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5435,930
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1956,335
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1956,335
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4436,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4246,478
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5146,534
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0176,846
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4425,868
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1371,950
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9518,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -