Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,05511,841
UaupesBrazil 14,8159,206
UbatubaBrazil 16,51710,264
UberabaBrazil 16,33710,152
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6391,018
UpernavikGreenland 6,7014,164
UummannaqGreenland 6,8974,286
UdineItaly 6,8154,235
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3444,564
UenoJapan 2,6721,660
UnzendakeJapan 2,4141,500
UrakawaJapan 2,7691,720
UshibukaJapan 2,4411,517
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,8331,760
UwajimaJapan 2,5281,571
UkmergeLithuania 5,5803,468
UtenaLithuania 5,5213,431
UlaangomMongolia 1,251778
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 192120
UlgiiMongolia 1,392865
UliastaiMongolia 872542
UmnugoviMongolia 1,264785
UnderkhaanMongolia 207129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1131,313
UfaRussia 3,7192,311
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6352,259
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 600373
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5982,236
Ust-BarguzinRussia 777483
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8872,416
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8262,378
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3011,430
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6922,294
Umm BeninSudan 7,7584,821
UmeňSweden 5,4033,357
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4832,165
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2712,033
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2912,045
UrfaTurkey 5,6633,519
UsakTurkey 6,2413,879
Uman’Ukraine 5,5863,471
UzgorodUkraine 6,0963,788
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3816,451
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2286,356
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3176,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -