Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8044,228
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,30611,375
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,04611,214
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50111,497
ViennaAustria 6,4804,027
VitebskBelarus 5,2663,273
VassourasBrazil 16,33810,153
VicosaBrazil 16,14010,030
VitoriaBrazil 15,9469,909
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4909,625
VarnaBulgaria 6,0573,764
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4905,897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2815,146
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2645,136
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3225,171
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3345,179
ValdiviaChile 19,26611,972
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,25911,968
VallenarChile 18,06811,228
ValparaisoChile 18,51811,508
VanguardiaColombia 14,3848,938
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3109,514
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2023,854
VestervigDenmark 6,3633,954
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7727,937
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7167,902
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6567,865
VilsandiEstonia 5,5843,470
VaasaFinland 5,3693,337
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9914,344
VeravalIndia 4,4402,759
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9292,442
ValentiaIreland 7,6054,726
VeniceItaly 6,9074,292
VeronaItaly 7,0054,353
VicenzaItaly 6,9524,320
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1604,449
ViterboItaly 7,1444,439
VolterraItaly 7,1484,442
VientianeLaos 3,2111,996
VarenaLithuania 5,6443,507
VilniusLithuania 5,5933,475
VeracruzMexico 12,3217,656
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9744,334
VaernesNorway 5,8333,625
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0053,732
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7542,954
VillarricaParaguay 17,34310,777
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0863,782
VanavaraRussia 1,592989
VasileviciRussia 5,4323,375
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1973,230
VerhojanskRussia 2,7561,713
ViljujskRussia 2,0971,303
VitimRussia 1,474916
Vize IslandRussia 3,8822,412
VladivostokRussia 1,8991,180
VolgogradRussia 4,6432,885
VologdaRussia 4,5722,841
VoronezRussia 4,8703,026
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6012,859
VytegraRussia 4,7142,929
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6814,773
ValenciaSpain 8,1305,052
ValladolidSpain 8,1955,093
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3525,190
VisbySweden 5,8023,605
VanTurkey 5,2443,259
ValleyUk 7,2374,497
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6653,521
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3445,807
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3263,931
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6325,364
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7886,082
Vevay, InUsa 10,4506,494
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0466,864
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2687,002
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7826,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -