Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,8876,144
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6194,113
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8376,113
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1325,053
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
WoomeraAustralia 9,0955,652
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1664,453
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9826,203
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0934,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8124,233
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8336,111
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0886,269
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0235,607
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6645,384
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4878,381
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7295,425
WajimaJapan 2,5601,591
WakamatsuJapan 2,7811,728
WakayamaJapan 2,6381,639
WakkanaiJapan 2,5711,598
WajirKenya 8,2095,101
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1087,524
WindhoekNamibia 11,8867,386
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6897,264
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,971
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6657,249
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4317,103
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4897,139
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3747,068
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8187,344
WintonNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WarsawPoland 5,9663,708
WroclawPoland 6,2663,894
WonsanSouth Korea 1,7571,092
Wad MedaniSudan 7,6894,778
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2834,526
WauSudan 8,6385,368
WaddingtonUk 7,0524,382
Waco, TxUsa 10,9666,815
Wake IslandUsa 6,0703,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1086,281
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8696,133
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9146,782
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7725,451
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Warren, OhUsa 10,2486,368
Warren, PaUsa 10,1546,310
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3236,415
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5166,535
Washington, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Washington, InUsa 10,3946,459
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9496,182
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5505,935
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9256,167
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4486,493
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3147,031
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1226,911
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8296,729
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6656,627
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3596,437
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3936,458
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8407,358
West Point, GaUsa 11,0826,886
West Point, NyUsa 10,2896,393
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2996,400
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3206,413
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5595,318
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2466,367
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7216,662
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5706,568
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2506,370
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0495,623
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3936,458
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4336,483
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0206,848
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5126,532
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7446,055
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2875,771
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0226,849
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1546,310
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9116,780
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5036,527
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2616,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -