Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2992,672
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7554,197
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8232,997
Ze DocaBrazil 14,6319,092
ZhengzhouChina 1,382859
ZhijiangChina 2,1171,315
ZagrebCroatia 6,6654,141
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8544,259
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8974,286
ZahedanIran 4,4772,782
ZanjanIran 4,9643,085
ZacatecasMexico 11,7177,281
Zamiin-UudMongolia 418260
ZinderNiger 9,5915,960
ZhobPakistan 3,7012,300
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5912,853
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5932,854
ZamoscPoland 5,9173,677
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2933,910
ZigalovoRussia 953592
ZiganskRussia 2,4271,508
ZyryankaRussia 3,2992,050
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9844,961
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9974,348
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9395,555
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8993,666
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3243,308
ZitomirUkraine 5,6033,482
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4323,375
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3923,351
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8456,118
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7436,055
ZambeziZambia 10,7256,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -